Dec 27, 2008

Routine :)

today, early in the morning i had woke up. beacause of what? alarm clock dah berbunyi buat kali ketiga dengan tiga jenis lagu yang berbeza. time and tide waits for no man. so bangunlah. furthermore, ade tusyen early in the morning lagi. harus juga bangun untuk beribadah dan sebagainya. hee :) tuition satrts on 8.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m. agak awal kan? uhhu,lepas mandi and solat subuh, terus aje breakfast. simple jea, mee hoon goreng plus air lah kan. then, pg tuition. physics hari ni. seronok pulak tusyen hari ni. terasa berminat pulak dengan physics rasanya. emm, baguslah kalau dah terbuka pintu hati untuk meminati physics tu. great :D

cik : syikin, jawab soalan no. 44.
syikin : emm, dalam hati jea.
cik : water waves are diffracted by a narrow slit in a ripple tank.
which of the quantities decreases as the diffracted wave moves away
from the slit? ( membaca soalan )
syikin : silent for a while. thinking.
answers:
A. Amplitude
B. Speed
C. Wavelength.
so, A.
cik : apa? xdengar.
syikin : A.
cik : akmal, setuju? (tak)
rabiatul, setuju? (tak)
nabila,setuju? (tak)
siva kut, setuju? (tak)
qila, setuju? (tak)
diorang semua tak setuju.
syikin : emm.dalam hati. cemas. tapi let it go jea.
cik : diorang tak setuju tapi saya setuju. betul jawapan tu. tapi kenapa A?
because, only the quantities of amplitude that can be decrease when the
diffracted wave moves away from the slit.
B. speed, velocity is fixed.tetap dan sama.
C. wavelenght, pun sama. frequency kan sama before and after.
kalau masuk 10Hz, maknanya keluar pun 10Hz. betul?
stdnts : betul.
cik : jadi A lah jawapannya. sebab different. emm terima kasih yea syikin.
betul jawapan tu.
syikin : dalam hati. welcome :) alhamdulillah.

jam menunjukkan jam 9.50 a.m. still early. but the class ended already, earlier
different than usual. while waiting my dad to take me from the tuition class, i took a deep breathe and have a long walk along the side of the road to home. a little bit exciting and i enjoy myself during the walk. excercise. at the end, i reached tom my home after about seven minutes walk. haha. unpredictable thing for me. but, success need effort. that's what i know <3.

Dec 21, 2008

tired .

today, i felt so tired because having unorganised sleep by yesterday. i felt like just want to sleep for the whole day. but it can't be happen. today, i have to go to my mathematics tution nearby. the first day i'm going to the tuition. enough said, i'm a new comer la. ntah, i felt so speechless because at first i just want to copy the tution schedule but then, i got into the class and went for maths. try you imagine, how could you do mathematics without pencil, ruler, eraser and even a calculater ( the most important asset ) ? OM MY GOD! i felt like i'm in the moon on that time. i can't really focused on what the teacher thaught me because i felt clueless actually. but just act like a normal okay. cool i am. luckily, there had nice person in this world. they borrowed me their pencil, eraser and calculator. fuhh, first time so my heart beat really can't stop beating. OH-HO.

haha, by the way, i'm still grateful because there are some students that are same mjsc as me. two girls and two boys.

talking about today i'm having my first tution, i have a lot of homeworks and stuffs to do. thats why i felt so lazy to go for tution. what did i do? just staring into space :)

after tution, i went back to home.then took a bath. and something else. sleep.
sooo-sooo TIRED :(

so, tomorrow, please come :)

Dec 18, 2008

toDAY.



eat.
tire of eating rice, i've tried these meals for today :)



1. curry me


2. double beef prosperity







ouh, delicious :)



3. my handmade spagetthi.


haha,this asyikin buat sendiri. tapi mendapat bimbingan umi lah. kalau tak, xtahu lah. sebab nak masak tahu, nak switch on api, nak letak oil, seram r. nanti lain jadinya. nice and sedap :)



Dec 17, 2008

description :)

well i'm back. so hye. i feel little bit boring so made a decision to write this blog. wahaha, ntahla. so full today. banyak makan lah. about books, tak bukak satu pun. eyh, macam mana nak strive nanti ha? emm so pathetic i am with this condition. nak dimaksudkan, LAZY. memang sangat oww. entah apa-apa jea. weird jea. okay, i will try by the way. to become a hardworking student actually. ehhe. yea kan ajelah. this word my roomates, oftenly used to describe me tak pernah mahu kalah. nd i don't mind if the issues that we are fighting about will be debatedin the parliament okay. ehhe. fera loved to used that word and the rest will be the supporter. nd hamizah always, yea- yea. aku cakap ngan kaw hamizah! huh, memang agak berantakan the room when we start talking. because we can't even stop although for few second. betul tak? entahlah, you judge lah sendiri oke my roomates.ahah, whatever jelah. aduii, but this moment just remain for just temporary but not permanent. okeylah, gain new experience for the next year.
:) roomates
:) they knows better

kuRASA .

Rasanya,
Kecantikan yang kulihat bukan hanya kecantikan luaran. yea. kalau hati tak sopan. kenapa bila orang tanya cantik ke dia? ku tidak berasa kelu untuk berkata: ntah, tengok ins and outs lah. sebab ku consider cantik dan sewaktunya dengannya lah itu bila akhlak dan budinya mulia. ingat sedap- sedap jea ke nak cakap cantik. kalau benda/ alam sekitar boleh lah nak suka- suka assume as cantik, tapi kalau manusia tidak semudah itu. penelitian itu harus diutamakan dulu okay :) kecantikan itu inner. eternal jika jiwa dan budinya indah serta menarik, maka selamanya akan indah tapi remember kecantikan itu semua milik ALLAH. kalau inner out of service- sekejap jea ALLAH nak tarik. tidak perlulah mengira serta membilang orang yang telah meminati kita sekiranya ALLAH yang mencipta kita sendiri tak pernah minat dekat kita. APA GUNA? paling senang cakap semua pun ALLAH cipta. so, semua manusia sama. keimanannya sahaja yang dapat membezakan kecantikan serta keindahan yang dimilikinya. amalan kita suatu hari kelak pun akan sama cara penilaiannya. lain lah kalau anda alien ke?

semua manusia tak sempurna, kita sama aje :)

Dec 16, 2008

the DAY .

today i've woke up early in the morning. 5.45 a.m. i slept too early last night. about 1.19 a.m. i've already in the bedroom. don't know what else to do, i just listened to the radio. turn it on. few minutes later, off and because i fully slept and have my dreams. speechless. emm today early in the morning, wash my face and do something else. then, go on blogging and online. haha. this is my daily routine lah right now. well, school holys. so, my days will be so meaningful. do all the stuff that i love to do. because no specific schedule for me. yes, i'm not a disiplinary BOARD at home okay. i owned a normal human being with normal routine. haha :) oh-ho i've no idea right now. so till now thanks for reading xD .

Looking for beautiful NATURE <3

i fall in love in Hearty Paws .




Chan is an 11-year-old boy who lives alone with his younger sister, So-i. Though he’s young, he’s tough and hates losing. He loves his younger sister so much that there isn’t a thing that he wouldn’t do for her. For her 6th birthday, he decides to give her a dog that she’s been longing to have. One early morning in winter when the world is still dark, he sneaks into a house of an old couple and steals a newly-born puppy for his sister.
So happy with the dog that she wanted so badly, So-i names it Maeum, literally translated as Heart. Maeum eats a lot and plays cute, exaggerating pain when a bee stings it. The dog and she become really tight with each other, and Chan is happy that the dog takes care of her while he’s gone to school. They thought that happiness with the new family member would last forever. However, something unexpected happens one day, and the relationship between Chan and Maeum is in ruins. What on earth happened?
:) you watch this, then you'll know .



walk the talk.create the resolution,make a revolution.

( smile ehhe :D )
:) see again. today i'm not doing anything yet.in other words- menganggur jea. ahaha. ntahlah whats going to do today. online, posting my blog, makan,tv and then tidur jea maybe. OPPS, terlupa, homework. i have to do. but not too much dah kut. tinggal History, Agama, and English kut. that's all maybe. although the sound seems like very little, lumrahnya sangat banyak okay. Talk about History, what i have to do? fuhh, sangat banyak. chapt 10 xsiap lagi actually. then essay from chapt one to ten. but some dah buat masa cikgu suruh dulu. it's okay lah for yang dah buat tu but the balance, i don't know till when i will do this. yea, my resolution nak buat sejarah and siapkan before monday next week. okay? boleh ke siap? Insyaallah ALLAH bless me. uhhu maybe lah. if got effort then i can do this.
:) and what can i do? hanya tersenyum seperti itu :P

Dec 15, 2008

7 THINGS .

7 Words to describe yourself :

1) sorry, this time i can't jugde myself and find out my attitude.


7 things that you want to achieve in life :

1) 9A1's in SPM 2009 (09=09A1)
2) Get into university
3) tough jobs
4) own my assets
5) go to Makkah al-Muqaramah with families
6) be a niece daughter
7) enough said, success in life and dayafter.


7 types of occupation that you would like to be :

1) ptd
2) broadcasting reporter
3) politician
4) nutrition doctor
5) lecturer
6) bussinesswoman
7) a successful story of a bright girl. haha.


7 kinds of food that you rather choose than others :

1)mum's cooking
2) top rated tom yam
3) spicy one
4) chocolate cake
5) vanilla ice cream
6) beef burger
7) as long as halal, its okay


7 things that you afraid of :

Frigtened to Allah and the day of death is enough for me


7 things that you are always thinking of :

1) exam
2) homework
3) result
4) environment (nature lover ok )
5) trifling things
6) when all good things gone bad
7) daunting task